Patents applications (utility and design) apply to our dilator - in its current and upcoming versions - in 37 countries.

Patents application

Published

 

USA: US20210008357 ; US20190262591 ; 29703162

 

Europe (27 countries): EP3758785 ; DM/209477 ; DM/209475 ; DM/209476

 

China: CN112088030 ;  202030469165.X ; 202030469994.8 ; 202030469995.2

Hong Kong: 40039257

 

Canada: CA3092224

 

Australia: AU2019227817

 

Brazil: BR112020017507

 

Russia: RU0002746658

 

India: IN202037035202

 

Japan: JP2020545711

 

Mexico: MXMX/A/2020/009039

 

New Zealand: NZ768154

 

 

Applied but not yet published

 

Utility: improvements and new features 126 to 157 ; other applications = 4

Design: new versions 8 to 17

For more information, please contact:

support@odiletoys.com